Board of Directors

 
UNITED WAY OF BRADFORD COUNTY
BOARD OF DIRECTORS – as of January, 2018
 

 

UNITED WAY OF BRADFORD COUNTY

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – 2018

 

Officers
President                                             Robert Hugo                           State Farm Insurance
Vice President for Fundraising           Nathan Carlson                       Williams       
Vice President for Allocations           Elaine Elliott                           DuPont, retired
Treasurer                                             Angela Wells                          Futures Community Support Services
Secretary                                             Nancy Williams                      William’s Companies

 

Term – 2016-2018 = 9
Steven Allabaugh – Claverack Rural Electric Cooperative (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Northeast Bradford Area)
Stacee Harer – State Farm Insurance, Troy (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Western Bradford)
Todd Boyles – Martha Lloyd Community Services (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Western Bradford)
Nathan Carlson – Williams (Allocations Committee, Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Towanda; Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Mark Gannon – Gannon Associates
Jason Krise – State Representative Tina Pickett’s Office, LeRoy Township
Aimee O’Connor – Chemung Canal Trust Company (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Towanda; Nominating Committee)
Desiree Rockwell – Guthrie – Towanda Memorial (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Megan Wells – Brann, Williams, Caldwell and Sheetz

Term – 2017-2019 = 12 (2 of which are non-voting youth members)

Ashley Botts – Tuscarora Wayne Group (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Wyalusing)
Elaine Elliott – DuPont, retired (Allocations Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Stacy Garrity – GTP (Campaign Committee)
Matt Hicks – The Daily Review (Allocations Committee)
Dave Jarrett – Sayre Borough
Alisa Jenkins – Towanda High School (Non-voting Youth Board Member)
Valerie Kinney – PS Bank (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Larry Kotar – DuPont, retired (Allocations Committee)
Jody Place – Penelec (Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Nick O’Connor – Towanda High School (Non-voting Youth Board Member)
Virginia Schoonover – Bradford County Action (Executive Committee, Finance Committee, Nominating Committee)
Nancy Williams – Williams Companies (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

Term – 2018-2020 = 8

Ed Day – United States Postal System, retired (Allocations Committee)
Irma Henson – Bradford County Regional Arts Council, retired
Robert Hugo – State Farm Insurance (Allocations Committee, Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Joan Kelley – Cargill (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Wyalusing Area)
MaryRose Shaylor – Veterans Affairs Clinic, retired (Campaign Committee: Campaign Chair; Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Constance Spaulding – DuPont, retired
Kristie Tunnicliff – P&G – Mehoopany
Angela Wells – Futures Community Support Services (Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

29 (2 of which are non-voting youth members)

Part-time Staff:
Kerri Strauss – Executive Director; Joyce Kerrick – Administrative Assistant