Board of Directors

UNITED WAY OF BRADFORD COUNTY

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – 2019
 

Officers
President                                             Robert Hugo                           Robert Hugo State Farm Insurance
Vice President for Fundraising           MaryRose Shaylor                  Veterans Affairs Clinic, retired        
Vice President for Allocations           Steve Allabaugh                      Claverack Rural Electric Cooperative
Treasurer                                             Angela Wells                          Global Tungsten & Powders 
Secretary                                             Ashley Botts                           Tuscarora Wayne Group

 

Term – 2017-2019 = 12 (2 of which are non-voting Youth Board)

Ashley Botts – Tuscarora Wayne Group (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Wyalusing)
Elaine Elliott – DuPont, retired (Allocations Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Stacy Garrity – Global Tungsten & Powders (Campaign Committee)
Matt Hicks – The Daily Review (Allocations Committee, Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for the Valley Area)
Dave Jarrett – Sayre Borough
Alisa Jenkins – Towanda High School (Non-voting Youth Board)
Valerie Kinney – PS Bank (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Larry Kotar – DuPont, retired  
Nick O’Connor – Towanda High School (Non-voting Youth Board)
Jody Place – Penelec (Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

Virginia Schoonover – Bradford County Action, retired (Executive Committee, Finance Committee, Nominating Committee)
Nancy Williams – Williams Oil Companies (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

Term – 2018-2020 = 8
Irma Henson – Bradford County Regional Arts Council, retired (Allocations Committee)
Robert Hugo – Robert Hugo State Farm Insurance (Allocations Committee, Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

Joan Kelley – Cargill (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Wyalusing Area)

Roger Lathrop – The Guthrie Clinic (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for the Valley Area)
MaryRose Shaylor – Veterans Affairs Clinic, retired (Campaign Committee: Campaign Chair; Allocations Committee; Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Constance Spaulding – DuPont, retired (Allocations Committee)
Kristie Tunnicliff – P&G – Mehoopany (Allocations Committee, Campaign Committee) Campaign Chair Shadow
Angela Wells – Global Tungsten & Powders (Campaign Committee, Executive Committee, Finance Committee)

Term – 2019-2021 = 8
Steven Allabaugh – Claverack Rural Electric Cooperative (Allocations Committee: Chair; Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Northeast Bradford Area)
Todd Boyles – Martha Lloyd Community Services (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Western Bradford)
Brandi Franklin – Gannon Associates (Allocations Committee)
Stacee Harer – Stacee Harer State Farm Insurance (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Western Bradford) Board President Shadow
Jason Krise – State Representative Tina Pickett’s Office, LeRoy Township
Aimee O’Connor – Chemung Canal Trust Company (Campaign Committee: Regional Leader for Towanda; Nominating Committee)

Desiree Rockwell – Guthrie – Towanda Memorial (Executive Committee, Finance Committee)
Theresa Wagner – Williams Pipeline
 

28 Board Members (Two of which are Non-Voting Youth Board)  

Part-time Staff:
Kerri Strauss – Executive Director
Joyce Kerrick – Administrative Assistant